Large Background Image
Josh King Profile Image

Josh King

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
12 February 1995
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 June 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
12
Post Contact Metres
52.1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
22
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
134
Total Running Metres
134

Fantasy

Total Points
31
Average Points
31

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 24 - 4 Prop 55 - - - - - - 52 1 13 22 2 134 113 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 6 107 - 42 4 283 70.90 20 85 21.2
Knights 2016 9 - 9 - - - - - 9 366 - 243 15 976 108.49 89 316 35.1
Knights 2017 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 7 330 1 223 18 798 114.09 47 273 39.0
Knights 2018 9 2 5 2 22% - - - 7 362 3 263 17 994 110.46 150 335 37.0
Knights 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 52 1 22 2 134 134.00 20 31 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 2018 30 9 18 3 - 2 - 8 29 1,217 5 793 56 3,186 106.00 328 1,041 34.7

Latest

Team Mates