Large Background Image
Ken Sio Profile Image

Ken Sio

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
29 October 1990
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Nickname:
Teeth
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
8

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
11

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
9

Passing

Receipts
47

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
106.8
Total Running Metres
320

Fantasy

Total Points
95
Average Points
31.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Centre 80 1 4 12 - 1 1 33 - 13 3 2 99 - -
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 Winger 80 1 3 10 - 1 5 35 - 15 4 1 96 - 4
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 Winger 80 - 4 8 - - 3 47 1 19 1 1 124 - 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 4 2 - 2 50% 6 - 24 - - 4 55 14 3 71.42% 412 103.10 50 97 24.2
Knights 2018 3 1 1 1 33% 2 11 30 78.57% - 2 47 8 4 53.20% 320 106.77 13 95 31.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 3 1 1 1 - 2 11 30 78.57% - 2 - 8 4 - 320 106.00 13 95 31.7
Magpies 2014 2014 4 2 - 2 - 6 - 24 - - 4 - 14 3 - 412 103.00 50 97 24.2

Latest

Team Mates