Large Background Image
Matt Cooper Profile Image

Matt Cooper

Fullback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
10 December 1998
Birthplace:
Belmont, NSW
Nickname:
Coops
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 April 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
11

Passing

Receipts
117

Defence

Tackles Made
42
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
74.2
Total Running Metres
371

Fantasy

Total Points
113
Average Points
22.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 2 24 1 25 8 1 76 - 8
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Winger 80 - - - - - - 3 23 1 20 9 - 82 9 42
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 1 1 31 - 26 7 3 93 4 19
20 Magpies Lost 16 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 2 20 - 26 3 1 81 17 37
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - 8 - - 3 10 - 20 15 2 38 10 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 5 - 5 - - - - - 8 1.70 - 1 1 117 42 7 84.42% 371 74.22 123 113 22.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 5 - 5 - - - - - 8 1.70 - 1 1 - 42 7 - 371 74.00 123 113 22.6

Latest

Team Mates