Large Background Image
Nathan Ross Profile Image

Nathan Ross

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
92 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
11 April 1988
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, QLD
Nickname:
Rossy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
12 April 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
32
Tries
25

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
15

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
156.7
Total Running Metres
156

Fantasy

Total Points
42
Average Points
42

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
16 Bulldogs Won 40 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 56 2 15 6 1 156 62 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2014 16 8 7 1 50% 16 - 64 6 0.37 - - - 13 293 76 12 74.91% 1,782 104.84 436 617 36.3
Knights 2015 14 8 6 - 57% 8 - 32 109 7.76 - 2 2 13 297 96 15 81.73% 2,308 164.89 283 708 50.6
Knights 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 20 8 - 100.00% 152 152.50 - 35 35.0
Knights 2018 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 15 6 1 85.70% 156 156.70 - 42 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2014 2018 32 17 14 1 - 25 - 100 115 3.48 - 2 27 - 186 28 - 4,399 133.00 719 1,413 42.8

Latest

Team Mates