Large Background Image
Nick Meaney Profile Image

Nick Meaney

Fullback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
10 September 1997
Birthplace:
Lismore, NSW
Nickname:
Means
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
7

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
4

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
30

Passing

Receipts
215

Defence

Tackles Made
63
Missed Tackles
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
79.8
Total Running Metres
718

Fantasy

Total Points
250
Average Points
27.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Fullback 13 - - - 21 - - - - - - 3 - - 3 - -
12 Dragons Lost 16 - 32 Fullback 80 - 1 2 - - - - 7 28 1 20 4 1 87 - 41
13 Mounties Lost 62 - 0 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - - 10 - 11 6 5 25 - 1
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 4 41 - 31 4 - 101 - 47
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 Fullback 80 1 1 6 45 - - 1 3 22 1 31 6 1 115 - 61
16 Bulldogs Won 40 - 16 Fullback 80 - - - 13 - - - 6 23 - 35 10 1 140 - 28
17 Jets Lost 28 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - 52 2 - - 2 26 - 30 9 4 74 - 32
21 Mounties Won 16 - 6 Fullback 80 - 2 4 - - - - 3 22 - 31 10 2 60 - 12
22 Warriors Won 4 - 20 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - - 1 - 5 37 - 23 14 1 108 - 36

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 24 11 12 1 46% 5 32 84 133 5.55 76.19% 2 13 13 552 201 36 80.61% 2,483 103.47 966 948 39.5
Knights 2018 9 3 5 1 33% 2 4 16 132 14.70 66.67% 2 1 1 215 63 15 68.93% 718 79.78 261 250 27.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 33 14 17 2 - 7 36 100 266 8.05 75.00% 14 14 - 264 51 - 3,201 97.00 1,228 1,216 36.8

Latest

Team Mates