Large Background Image
Pat Mata'utia Profile Image

Pat Mata'utia

Centre

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
103 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
11 September 1993
Birthplace:
Campsie, NSW
Nickname:
Baz
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
90
Tries
24

2018 Season

Appearances
17

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
28

Passing

Receipts
150

Defence

Tackles Made
190
Missed Tackles
29
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77.4
Total Running Metres
1315

Fantasy

Total Points
385
Average Points
22.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Interchange 67 - - - - - 2 44 2 13 20 8 120 114 6
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 Interchange 36 - - - - - 2 24 - 6 18 3 59 60 -
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 Interchange 43 - - - - - - 34 1 12 24 1 94 95 -
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 1 - 5 34 1 11 14 2 99 47 -
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 7 51 2 14 8 2 113 8 -
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 Interchange 37 1 - 4 - 1 1 21 - 7 10 1 84 57 13
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Interchange 14 - - - - - - 20 - 6 3 1 43 44 -
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 21 - 8 13 1 58 59 -
12 Dragons Lost 16 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 23 1 12 18 2 75 76 -
13 Mounties Lost 62 - 0 2nd Row 57 - - - - - - 17 - 7 13 4 40 40 -
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 Interchange 22 - - - - - 1 46 - 11 7 - 114 97 17
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 4 53 - 15 10 - 141 141 -
16 Bulldogs Won 40 - 16 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 15 - 4 6 - 36 36 -
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 Interchange 31 1 - 4 - 1 1 21 - 8 7 1 87 87 -
20 Magpies Lost 16 - 18 Interchange 9 - - - - - 1 21 1 7 4 - 67 32 35
21 Mounties Won 16 - 6 Interchange 6 - - - - - - 2 1 1 5 - 8 9 -
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 20 Interchange 29 - - - - - 4 33 1 8 10 3 70 70 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2014 23 13 10 - 57% 8 - 32 23 0.96 - - - 8 427 267 52 74.06% 2,752 114.67 113 551 23.0
Knights 2015 20 11 9 - 55% 6 - 24 111 5.54 - 1 11 6 330 279 38 83.28% 2,292 114.62 57 717 35.8
Knights 2016 8 - 8 - - 1 - 4 54 6.71 - - 1 2 104 132 26 78.39% 719 89.94 4 244 30.5
Knights 2017 22 10 11 1 45% 4 - 16 37 1.69 - 1 1 5 323 496 44 89.72% 2,403 109.24 132 810 36.8
Knights 2018 17 3 12 2 18% 5 - 20 - - - - 1 3 150 190 29 86.24% 1,315 77.41 72 385 22.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2014 2018 90 37 50 3 - 24 - 96 225 2.47 - 14 24 - 1,364 189 - 9,483 104.00 380 2,724 29.9

Latest

Team Mates