Large Background Image
Sam Stone Profile Image

Sam Stone

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
04 August 1997
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, NSW
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 July 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
488
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
79.6
Total Running Metres
1273

Fantasy

Total Points
631
Average Points
39.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 1 - 1 45 - 11 22 4 112 107 -
2 Magpies Lost 22 - 34 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 39 - 12 25 4 91 89 -
3 Magpies Won 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 27 - 11 28 2 67 68 -
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 44 - 16 39 3 115 116 -
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 46 - 15 41 2 100 81 -
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 2nd Row 62 - - - - - 3 29 - 7 30 4 48 48 -
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 19 - 7 31 - 65 48 -
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 29 - 8 33 2 68 68 -
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 2nd Row 78 - - - - - 3 65 - 16 29 2 136 114 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 51 1 13 38 3 97 90 7
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 2nd Row 37 - - - - - 1 6 - 3 22 1 20 21 -
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 32 - 7 30 3 70 70 -
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 2nd Row 49 - - - - - 1 25 - 6 27 3 59 52 -
20 Magpies Lost 16 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 39 - 11 28 4 87 87 -
21 Mounties Won 16 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 18 - 8 33 3 50 51 -
22 Warriors Won 4 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 37 - 14 32 3 82 76 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 78 6 248 82.70 - 92 30.7
Knights 2018 16 4 10 2 25% 4 - 16 3 1 488 43 1,273 79.60 7 631 39.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 19 5 12 2 - 4 - 16 3 1 566 49 1,521 80.00 7 724 38.1

Latest

Team Mates