Large Background Image
Tom Hughes Profile Image

Tom Hughes

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
22 August 1995
Birthplace:
Pambula, NSW
Nickname:
Hughsey
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
12 July 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
57
Tries
39

2018 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
11

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
9
Tackle Breaks
63

Passing

Receipts
282

Defence

Tackles Made
67
Missed Tackles
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116
Total Running Metres
2087

Fantasy

Total Points
521
Average Points
28.9

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Drawn 28 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 11 - 11 2 1 45 8 16
4 Dragons Lost 30 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 4 35 - 17 4 1 117 46 -
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 30 - 16 2 1 85 19 15
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 4 33 - 14 2 1 99 - 26
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 40 - 18 2 1 149 8 -
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Winger 80 - - - 11 1 - - 2 30 - 15 5 2 105 - 48
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Winger 80 - - - 6 - - - 2 35 - 14 4 1 94 - 6
12 Dragons Lost 16 - 32 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - - 2 46 - 16 3 - 144 - 1
13 Mounties Lost 62 - 0 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 8 42 - 16 3 1 98 - 4
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 4 37 - 13 4 1 125 - 28
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 25 - 8 3 1 72 12 -
16 Bulldogs Won 40 - 16 Winger 80 3 - 12 21 - - 3 7 32 1 18 1 - 112 - 16
17 Jets Lost 28 - 10 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - - - 2 49 1 16 10 1 127 25 5
19 Panthers Lost 26 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 2 51 - 15 6 1 105 - 12
20 Magpies Lost 16 - 18 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 6 52 - 19 3 1 124 - -
21 Mounties Won 16 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 3 59 - 17 6 - 163 38 -
22 Warriors Won 4 - 20 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - - 2 12 57 - 20 4 - 163 8 25
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 2 53 - 19 3 - 152 17 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 13 12 3 75.00% 94 94.10 9 29 29.0
Knights 2016 17 6 11 - 35% 9 - 36 20 1.20 - - 1 7 218 196 31 74.45% 1,724 101.41 124 476 28.0
Knights 2017 21 9 11 1 43% 18 - 72 19 0.89 - - 3 18 292 92 13 82.70% 2,501 119.14 180 717 34.1
Knights 2018 18 3 14 1 17% 11 - 44 38 2.13 - 1 - 9 282 67 14 82.21% 2,087 115.97 207 521 28.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2016 2018 48 13 33 2 - 34 - 136 77 1.61 - 3 32 - 311 49 - 5,542 115.00 411 1,552 32.3
Bears 2014 2016 9 5 4 - - 5 - 20 - - - 1 3 - 56 12 - 865 96.00 109 196 21.8

Latest

Team Mates