Large Background Image
Tom Starling Profile Image

Tom Starling

Hooker

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Weight:
82 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
04 June 1998
Birthplace:
Windsor, NSW
Nickname:
Starlo
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
7.6

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
463

Defence

Tackles Made
232
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
33
Total Running Metres
296

Fantasy

Total Points
279
Average Points
31

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Bears Lost 10 - 28 Interchange 53 1 - 4 - 1 1 4 - - 68 28 1 50 19 -
6 Jets Lost 4 - 58 Interchange 51 - - - 54 1 1 - 5 - 51 20 2 22 - -
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 Interchange 35 - - - - - - - 9 - 12 16 2 27 7 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Hooker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12 Dragons Lost 16 - 32 Interchange 53 - - - 11 1 - 2 11 1 52 35 2 45 - -
13 Mounties Lost 62 - 0 Hooker 64 - - - - - - - 5 - 62 44 6 16 - -
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 Interchange 52 - - - 4 - - 1 2 - 74 23 6 19 - -
16 Bulldogs Won 40 - 16 Interchange 41 - - - - - - - 3 - 68 20 1 50 - 36
23 Panthers Lost 22 - 20 Hooker 68 - - - - - - 4 27 - 76 46 2 65 21 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 14 7 6 1 50% 1 - 4 92 6.59 - 1 4 7 850 400 17 445 31.79 5 462 33.0
Knights 2018 8 1 6 1 12% 1 - 4 69 7.63 - - 3 1 463 232 22 296 32.96 36 279 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 22 8 12 2 - 2 - 8 161 7.00 - - 7 8 - 632 39 741 32.00 41 748 32.5

Latest

Team Mates