Large Background Image
Zac Hosking Profile Image

Zac Hosking

Lock

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
26 February 1997
Birthplace:
Manly, NSW
Nickname:
Mule
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 April 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
6.9
Post Contact Metres
171.5

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
277
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
567

Fantasy

Total Points
325
Average Points
36.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Magpies Lost 24 - 20 Lock 24 - - - - - - 8 - 5 19 1 30 30 -
8 Bears Lost 30 - 10 Lock 49 - - - - - 1 27 1 13 29 - 82 66 -
9 Roos Drawn 23 - 23 Lock 48 - - - - - - 10 - 7 22 1 48 49 -
10 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 28 Lock 41 - - - - - 1 11 - 5 26 1 20 15 -
11 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 12 Interchange 51 - - - - - 1 26 - 11 39 1 80 73 -
12 Dragons Lost 16 - 32 Lock 71 - - - - - - 17 - 9 43 2 63 64 -
13 Mounties Lost 62 - 0 Lock 68 - - - - - - 17 - 18 42 1 55 52 -
14 Roos Lost 6 - 28 Lock 51 - - - - - 2 29 - 13 31 3 83 55 28
15 Warriors Lost 18 - 22 Lock 59 - - - 1 - 1 27 - 16 26 1 102 98 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 9 1 7 1 11% - - - 6 172 1 277 11 567 63.00 28 325 36.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 9 1 7 1 - - - - 6 172 1 277 11 567 63.00 28 325 36.1

Latest

Team Mates