Large Background Image
Cameron King Profile Image

Cameron King

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
17 September 1991
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
9

2018 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
94.2

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
491

Defence

Tackles Made
155
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36
Total Running Metres
216

Fantasy

Total Points
252
Average Points
42

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Magpies Lost 44 - 4 Hooker 80 - - - 51 - - - 1 14 - 83 38 3 44 - -
5 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 28 Hooker 79 - - - 93 - 2 1 1 6 - 86 15 2 45 11 -
7 Panthers Won 16 - 14 Hooker 80 1 - 4 87 - 1 1 3 6 1 80 17 4 32 11 -
8 Magpies Won 26 - 6 Hooker 80 1 - 4 113 - - 1 3 13 - 66 24 2 36 7 -
9 Bulldogs Lost 23 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - 146 1 - - - 8 1 79 32 5 31 4 11
10 Roos Won 36 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - 75 - - - 1 8 1 97 29 - 27 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 21 9 12 - 43% 4 9 35 1,554 74.00 75.00% 1 4 4 1574 498 71 469 22.36 2 606 28.9
Magpies 2017 11 4 7 - 36% 3 - 12 820 74.59 - - 2 6 911 327 39 372 33.86 2 413 37.6
Magpies 2018 6 4 2 - 67% 2 - 8 565 94.20 - 1 3 3 491 155 16 216 36.02 11 252 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 2018 38 17 21 - - 9 9 55 2,940 77.36 75.00% - 9 13 - 980 126 1,058 27.00 16 1,276 33.6

Latest

Team Mates