Large Background Image
Dane Aukafolau Profile Image

Dane Aukafolau

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
07 April 1997
Birthplace:
Onehunga, NZ
Nickname:
Danger
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
28

Passing

Receipts
195

Defence

Tackles Made
236
Missed Tackles
38
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
105.8
Total Running Metres
1480

Fantasy

Total Points
400
Average Points
28.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Won 24 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 58 1 11 13 2 99 - -
2 Sea Eagles Lost 0 - 46 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 34 2 8 26 5 77 6 -
3 Knights Lost 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 28 - 21 19 2 79 - -
4 Magpies Lost 44 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 26 - 10 25 3 70 - -
5 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - 5 36 1 14 16 3 109 - -
7 Panthers Won 16 - 14 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 39 1 14 18 2 93 - 13
8 Magpies Won 26 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - 5 72 1 21 11 3 154 - -
9 Bulldogs Lost 23 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 1 - 1 66 2 16 14 2 146 13 -
10 Roos Won 36 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 52 - 9 20 1 104 17 -
11 Mounties Lost 34 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 3 35 1 12 21 5 99 8 -
12 Bears Lost 10 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 43 1 16 21 4 93 - -
13 Warriors Lost 6 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - - 43 - 12 3 1 103 - 21
14 Dragons Lost 12 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 46 - 14 16 2 111 6 15
15 Roos Lost 42 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - 1 3 53 1 17 13 3 138 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 13 5 8 - 38% 3 - 12 - - 5 172 213 26 85.69% 1,513 116.42 45 519 39.9
Magpies 2018 14 5 9 - 36% 1 - 4 - 1 1 195 236 38 83.19% 1,480 105.78 50 400 28.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 2018 27 10 17 - - 4 - 16 - 1 6 - 449 64 - 2,994 110.00 96 924 34.2

Latest

Team Mates