Large Background Image
David Gower Profile Image

David Gower

2nd Row

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
33
Date of Birth:
30 September 1985
Birthplace:
St Leonards, NSW
Nickname:
Gowie
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 2 - 55 4 185 92.95 7 79 39.5
Magpies 2016 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - 6 87 5 322 107.37 - 123 41.0
Magpies 2017 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - 4 1 10 195 11 769 109.93 51 300 42.9
Magpies 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - 4 67 4 391 130.40 9 123 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 2018 15 8 7 - - 2 - 8 3 20 404 24 1,668 111.00 68 630 42.0

Latest

Team Mates