Large Background Image
George Jennings Profile Image

George Jennings

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
09 June 1993
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Nickname:
Triga
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
46
Tries
23

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - - - - 1 72 16 2 88.10% 659 164.95 70 110 27.5
Panthers 2016 19 9 10 - 47% 8 - 32 - - - - 3 5 291 143 27 77.64% 2,299 121.04 45 622 32.7
Magpies 2017 21 8 13 - 38% 14 - 56 89 4.25 - 1 3 14 349 123 20 76.05% 3,090 147.17 255 777 37.0
Magpies 2018 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 26 9 1 81.65% 269 134.60 26 65 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 2018 23 8 15 - - 15 - 60 95 4.13 - 3 15 - 132 21 - 3,359 146.00 282 852 37.0

Latest

Team Mates