Large Background Image
Josh Hoffman Profile Image

Josh Hoffman

Fullback

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
89 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
10 March 1988
Birthplace:
Mackay, QLD
Nickname:
Hoffy
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
19 August 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
37

Passing

Receipts
146

Defence

Tackles Made
62
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
116.1
Total Running Metres
928

Fantasy

Total Points
324
Average Points
40.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Panthers Won 16 - 14 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 5 54 - 23 5 2 147 - 77
8 Magpies Won 26 - 6 Fullback 66 2 - 8 - - 1 7 40 1 20 1 - 133 - 42
9 Bulldogs Lost 23 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 4 31 1 27 5 3 108 14 37
10 Roos Won 36 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - 4 4 - - 5 42 1 21 3 - 136 11 32
12 Bears Lost 10 - 16 Fullback 64 1 - 4 6 - 1 2 27 - 23 8 1 78 6 18
22 Bears Won 30 - 36 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 3 20 1 7 16 1 82 - -
23 Mounties Won 22 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 39 - 13 14 - 133 29 -
24 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 6 47 1 12 10 2 108 23 13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 10 5 1 83.30% 47 47.00 - 23 23.0
Magpies 2018 8 5 3 - 62% 5 - 20 10 1.28 - - 3 146 62 9 84.78% 928 116.11 221 324 40.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 2018 9 5 4 - - 5 - 20 10 1.13 - - 3 - 67 10 - 975 108.00 221 348 38.7

Latest

Team Mates