Large Background Image
Kirisome Auva'a Profile Image

Kirisome Auva'a

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
23 February 1992
Birthplace:
Moototua, SAM
Nickname:
Somi
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
11

2018 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
20

Passing

Receipts
141

Defence

Tackles Made
86
Missed Tackles
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
117.1
Total Running Metres
1170

Fantasy

Total Points
252
Average Points
25.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Bulldogs Lost 23 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 18 2 - 1 58 2 18 14 2 170 66 -
10 Roos Won 36 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 1 37 1 14 5 1 122 12 -
11 Mounties Lost 34 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 42 1 12 6 3 98 - -
12 Bears Lost 10 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 40 - 15 10 - 117 - -
13 Warriors Lost 6 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 34 - 10 12 - 80 - -
14 Dragons Lost 12 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 7 - - 1 52 - 19 8 2 135 11 -
15 Roos Lost 42 - 20 Centre 80 1 - 4 5 - - 3 30 - 14 9 2 117 38 -
16 Jets Lost 50 - 24 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 25 2 13 9 5 116 - -
17 Warriors Won 22 - 30 Centre 80 - - - 26 - - 2 35 - 13 8 4 103 71 -
18 Dragons Lost 40 - 22 Centre 60 - - - - - - 2 39 2 13 5 - 107 79 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 2 1 1 - 50% 3 - 12 - - - - 3 29 17 4 73.20% 191 95.50 7 88 44.0
Bears 2015 3 2 - 1 67% 4 - 16 - - - 1 5 34 27 3 87.50% 374 124.80 - 131 43.7
Magpies 2017 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 32 5.33 - 1 3 90 79 10 81.12% 695 115.95 - 205 34.2
Magpies 2018 10 2 8 - 20% 2 - 8 57 5.71 - 3 1 141 86 19 75.88% 1,170 117.06 - 252 25.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 2018 16 5 11 - - 4 - 16 89 5.57 - 4 4 - 165 29 - 1,866 116.00 - 459 28.7
Bears 2014 2015 5 3 1 1 - 7 - 28 - - - 1 8 - 44 7 - 565 113.00 7 221 44.2

Latest

Team Mates