Large Background Image
Ray Stone Profile Image

Ray Stone

Lock

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
06 June 1997
Birthplace:
Moss Vale, NSW
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 June 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
7.9
Post Contact Metres
352.1

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
422
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72.4
Total Running Metres
941

Fantasy

Total Points
445
Average Points
34.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Won 24 - 32 Lock 71 - - - - - 1 34 - 7 26 2 74 75 -
2 Sea Eagles Lost 0 - 46 Lock 19 - - - - - - 27 1 8 27 5 72 63 -
4 Magpies Lost 44 - 4 Lock 47 - - - - - - 17 1 7 26 3 37 37 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 28 Lock 45 - - - - - 1 14 1 5 24 2 54 55 -
7 Panthers Won 16 - 14 Lock 69 - - - - - 1 33 - 13 35 5 91 92 -
8 Magpies Won 26 - 6 Lock 66 - - - - - 1 26 1 9 31 4 83 83 -
9 Bulldogs Lost 23 - 22 Lock 69 - - - - - - 10 1 8 48 5 45 45 -
10 Roos Won 36 - 22 Lock 70 - - - - - 1 43 - 14 34 2 107 107 -
11 Mounties Lost 34 - 24 Lock 44 1 - 4 - 1 2 5 - 7 30 2 16 16 -
12 Bears Lost 10 - 16 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 49 - 13 44 5 101 102 -
13 Warriors Lost 6 - 36 Lock 80 - - - - - - 45 - 14 37 2 104 104 -
14 Dragons Lost 12 - 22 Lock 80 - - - - 1 - 35 - 17 38 5 96 94 -
15 Roos Lost 42 - 20 Lock 62 - - - - - - 13 - 9 22 2 56 56 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 9 5 4 - 56% - - - 11 237 1 261 21 620 68.99 37 291 32.3
Magpies 2018 13 5 8 - 38% 1 - 4 8 352 5 422 44 941 72.45 - 445 34.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2017 2018 22 10 12 - - 1 - 4 19 589 6 683 65 1,562 71.00 37 739 33.6

Latest

Team Mates