Large Background Image
Reed Mahoney Profile Image

Reed Mahoney

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
22 April 1998
Birthplace:
Nambour, QLD
Nickname:
Reedy
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 575 114.98 - 1 4 1 437 227 12 182 36.52 - 283 56.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2018 5 1 4 - - 1 - 4 575 114.98 - - 4 1 - 227 12 182 36.00 - 283 56.6

Latest

Team Mates