Large Background Image
Corey Waddell Profile Image

Corey Waddell

2nd Row

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
02 October 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Wadz
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 June 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
7

2018 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
253
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
155.8
Total Running Metres
1246

Fantasy

Total Points
445
Average Points
55.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
16 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 66 1 18 30 4 160 143 16
17 Dragons Won 24 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - 16 - - - 5 74 3 18 30 8 162 163 -
18 Warriors Won 10 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - 60 - - - 7 40 - 13 30 2 113 113 -
19 Knights Won 26 - 36 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 4 47 - 16 32 1 144 122 12
20 Jets Won 24 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - 13 - - 1 4 68 - 20 36 5 188 188 -
21 Magpies Won 38 - 10 2nd Row 63 - - - - - - 1 7 48 - 15 23 5 134 130 4
22 Roos Won 36 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 - 2 49 1 18 39 4 159 159 -
23 Knights Won 22 - 20 2nd Row 79 - - - 14 1 - - 4 78 2 27 33 6 183 176 7

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 59 13 158 79.00 12 47 23.5
Panthers 2017 23 16 7 - 70% 5 - 20 26 1.13 - 5 11 512 56 2,135 92.85 60 728 31.6
Panthers 2018 8 8 - - 100% 2 - 8 103 12.85 1 4 7 253 35 1,246 155.82 42 445 55.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2018 33 25 8 - - 7 - 28 129 3.90 9 19 824 104 3,540 107.00 115 1,225 37.1

Latest

Team Mates