Large Background Image
Jack Hetherington Profile Image

Jack Hetherington

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
08 June 1996
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Nickname:
Hethro
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
9
Post Contact Metres
197.9

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
113
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92
Total Running Metres
460

Fantasy

Total Points
172
Average Points
34.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 24 - 32 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 42 1 10 20 2 82 83 -
2 Bears Won 30 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 53 - 10 21 1 114 114 -
5 Mounties Won 22 - 36 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 46 2 12 24 1 135 134 -
6 Bulldogs Won 34 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 3 33 - 12 17 5 63 64 -
21 Magpies Won 38 - 10 Prop 59 - - - - - 3 24 1 8 31 2 64 48 9

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 11 5 5 1 45% 3 - 12 16 214 3 171 29 629 57.23 95 241 21.9
Panthers 2018 5 4 1 - 80% 1 - 4 14 198 4 113 11 460 92.04 9 172 34.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2018 16 9 6 1 - 4 - 16 30 412 7 284 40 1,089 68.00 105 416 26.0

Latest

Team Mates