Large Background Image
Jarome Luai Profile Image

Jarome Luai

Five-Eighth

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
16 January 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Romey
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
18 June 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
16

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
7

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
7
Average Kicking Metres
124.5

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
10
Receipts
511

Defence

Tackles Made
225
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
59.5
Total Running Metres
774

Fantasy

Total Points
533
Average Points
41

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 24 - 32 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 237 - - 1 1 4 2 40 10 3 54 - -
2 Bears Won 30 - 24 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 97 1 - - 3 10 1 43 16 4 51 - 14
3 Warriors Won 18 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 50 - 2 - 1 - - 32 22 5 15 - -
4 Jets Lost 12 - 36 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 134 1 - - 4 13 - 25 18 1 45 - 12
5 Mounties Won 22 - 36 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 40 - 2 - 6 21 - 39 10 2 49 - -
6 Bulldogs Won 34 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 73 - 1 1 7 13 2 46 13 3 69 17 -
7 Magpies Lost 16 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 247 - - 1 4 8 - 48 18 1 56 - -
8 Dragons Won 6 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 172 2 - 2 3 16 - 42 29 3 90 - -
11 Magpies Lost 18 - 10 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 88 1 - 1 2 38 3 37 15 1 146 33 43
12 Mounties Won 34 - 14 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 162 1 - - 2 11 - 42 15 3 49 - -
13 Roos Drawn 16 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 175 - - - 4 8 1 46 22 2 56 13 -
15 Bulldogs Won 16 - 18 Five-Eighth 46 - - - 83 1 - - 2 10 - 27 17 2 51 10 -
16 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 60 - - - 1 6 1 44 20 2 36 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - 8 8.50 - - - - 14 8 - 29 29.50 7 7 7.0
Panthers 2017 17 12 5 - 71% 9 - 36 952 56.01 - 3 9 13 619 204 42 1,527 89.82 277 707 41.6
Panthers 2018 13 8 4 1 62% 7 - 28 1,618 124.50 - 7 5 10 511 225 32 774 59.54 70 533 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2018 31 21 9 1 - 16 - 64 2,579 83.20 - - 14 23 - 437 74 2,330 75.00 354 1,261 40.7

Latest

Team Mates