Large Background Image
Kaide Ellis Profile Image

Kaide Ellis

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
04 August 1996
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Nickname:
Kaido
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 June 2016
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
7

2018 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Tackle Breaks
35
Average Hit Ups
13
Post Contact Metres
737.8

Passing

Offloads
8

Defence

Tackles Made
480
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
139
Total Running Metres
2085

Fantasy

Total Points
725
Average Points
48.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 24 - 32 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 3 36 - 12 39 3 101 101 -
2 Bears Won 30 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 - 7 63 - 17 26 2 164 164 -
4 Jets Lost 12 - 36 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 59 1 17 35 1 138 138 -
5 Mounties Won 22 - 36 Lock 80 - - - - - - 1 47 1 17 40 1 139 122 -
7 Magpies Lost 16 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - 4 - - - 45 1 19 26 2 110 103 -
8 Dragons Won 6 - 30 Prop 76 1 - 4 - - 1 4 41 - 27 29 5 172 161 11
11 Magpies Lost 18 - 10 Prop 60 - - - - - - - 57 - 21 24 2 169 161 -
12 Mounties Won 34 - 14 Prop 63 - - - - - - 1 54 - 18 18 1 174 164 9
13 Roos Drawn 16 - 16 Prop 80 - - - - 1 1 3 44 - 24 50 5 160 150 -
17 Dragons Won 24 - 14 Prop 80 1 - 4 - - 1 5 62 - 25 34 3 184 169 15
18 Warriors Won 10 - 14 Prop 67 - - - - - - 4 54 1 17 36 3 131 114 16
21 Magpies Won 38 - 10 Prop 57 - - - - - - - 62 2 16 29 2 129 105 10
24 Sea Eagles Drawn 12 - 12 Prop 56 - - - - - - 2 32 - 9 34 1 91 91 -
25 Bulldogs Won 28 - 18 Prop 55 - - - - - - 1 34 1 11 30 3 85 85 -
27 Jets Lost 24 - 28 Prop 56 - - - - - - 4 46 1 12 30 5 132 106 25

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 5 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 - - 2 134 4 117 12 348 69.72 14 142 28.4
Panthers 2017 23 15 7 1 65% 3 - 12 24 1.03 21 868 1 625 46 2,490 108.27 235 827 36.0
Panthers 2018 15 8 5 2 53% 3 - 12 4 0.24 35 738 8 480 39 2,085 139.02 89 725 48.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2018 43 25 15 3 - 7 - 28 27 0.63 58 1,740 13 1,222 97 4,924 114.00 339 1,701 39.6

Latest

Team Mates