Large Background Image
Liam Martin Profile Image

Liam Martin

Lock

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
05 March 1997
Birthplace:
Temora, NSW
Nickname:
Marto
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 June 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
32
Tries
11

2018 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
9

Attack

Tackle Breaks
46
Average Hit Ups
8.1
Post Contact Metres
667.4

Passing

Offloads
12

Defence

Tackles Made
672
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89
Total Running Metres
1868

Fantasy

Total Points
965
Average Points
46

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 24 - 32 Interchange 66 1 - 4 - 1 3 10 - 5 29 1 42 42 -
2 Bears Won 30 - 24 Interchange 41 - - - - - 2 41 1 8 17 1 91 91 -
3 Warriors Won 18 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 6 49 1 9 26 - 122 122 -
4 Jets Lost 12 - 36 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 23 1 9 33 4 68 68 -
5 Mounties Won 22 - 36 2nd Row 61 2 - 8 - 2 3 29 - 9 31 2 82 82 -
6 Bulldogs Won 34 - 16 2nd Row 54 1 - 4 - 1 3 33 - 11 33 2 78 67 -
8 Dragons Won 6 - 30 2nd Row 67 - - - - - 7 47 3 13 33 - 124 103 -
10 Bears Won 14 - 38 Lock 60 - - - - - 1 29 1 7 40 4 69 69 -
11 Magpies Lost 18 - 10 Lock 59 - - - - - 2 27 - 8 38 3 49 49 -
12 Mounties Won 34 - 14 Lock 53 - - - - - - 24 - 11 21 1 69 69 -
13 Roos Drawn 16 - 16 Lock 67 - - - - - - 34 1 9 38 7 84 70 14
15 Bulldogs Won 16 - 18 Lock 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 42 1 14 49 5 109 109 -
16 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 16 Lock 80 - - - - - 1 51 - 14 47 6 132 132 -
17 Dragons Won 24 - 14 Lock 59 - - - 1 - - 34 - 12 34 - 85 69 12
18 Warriors Won 10 - 14 Lock 46 - - - - - 1 16 - 7 33 3 54 54 -
19 Knights Won 26 - 36 Prop 56 - - - - - 1 45 1 10 26 2 114 80 34
20 Jets Won 24 - 28 Prop 65 - - - - - 2 33 - 7 33 4 84 84 -
21 Magpies Won 38 - 10 Lock 51 1 - 4 - 1 1 15 1 9 18 3 106 87 10
24 Sea Eagles Drawn 12 - 12 Prop 54 - - - - - - 29 - 9 30 3 95 95 -
25 Bulldogs Won 28 - 18 Lock 60 1 - 4 - 1 5 20 - 14 33 5 92 92 -
27 Jets Lost 24 - 28 Lock 60 1 - 4 1 1 3 36 1 12 30 4 108 108 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 11 10 1 - 91% 2 - 8 24 396 8 332 35 1,049 95.37 45 457 41.6
Panthers 2018 21 15 4 2 71% 9 - 36 46 667 12 672 60 1,868 89.00 70 965 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2018 32 25 5 2 - 11 - 44 70 1,063 20 1,004 95 2,918 91.00 115 1,422 44.4

Latest

Team Mates