Large Background Image
Nick Lui-Toso Profile Image

Nick Lui-Toso

Prop

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
14 May 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Rhino
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
18 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
21
Average Hit Ups
6.4
Post Contact Metres
432.4

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
269
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
84.7
Total Running Metres
1186

Fantasy

Total Points
399
Average Points
28.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 24 - 32 Prop 44 - - - - - 1 21 - 7 24 4 65 44 21
2 Bears Won 30 - 24 Lock 40 - - - - - - 27 - 8 15 1 65 65 -
3 Warriors Won 18 - 16 Prop 43 - - - - - 1 31 - 7 23 2 84 66 18
4 Jets Lost 12 - 36 Prop 21 - - - - - 1 25 - 5 19 - 50 51 -
5 Mounties Won 22 - 36 Prop 40 - - - - - 5 57 - 8 16 - 127 116 11
6 Bulldogs Won 34 - 16 Prop 39 - - - - - 4 31 - 7 11 3 72 42 31
7 Magpies Lost 16 - 14 Prop 38 - - - - - 3 22 1 9 23 1 74 36 38
8 Dragons Won 6 - 30 Prop 43 - - - - - - 35 - 11 17 - 105 90 7
10 Bears Won 14 - 38 Prop 46 - - - - - 2 33 1 9 18 2 72 73 -
11 Magpies Lost 18 - 10 Prop 52 - - - - - - 28 - 10 27 1 91 56 35
12 Mounties Won 34 - 14 Prop 60 1 - 4 - 1 3 45 - 13 26 1 132 93 40
13 Roos Drawn 16 - 16 Prop 38 - - - - - - 26 1 9 19 1 82 68 14
15 Bulldogs Won 16 - 18 Prop 48 - - - - - 1 24 - 9 27 2 78 63 -
16 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 16 Prop 14 - - - - - - 29 - 7 4 1 82 43 39

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 16 11 5 - 69% 1 - 4 17 258 1 139 12 760 47.54 253 235 14.7
Panthers 2018 14 9 4 1 64% 1 - 4 21 432 3 269 19 1,186 84.74 256 399 28.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2018 30 20 9 1 - 2 - 8 38 690 4 408 31 1,946 64.00 510 637 21.2

Latest

Team Mates