Large Background Image
Siosifa Talakai Profile Image

Siosifa Talakai

2nd Row

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
18 April 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Chief
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
03 April 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
3

2018 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
146
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89.8
Total Running Metres
628

Fantasy

Total Points
188
Average Points
26.9

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 24 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 34 - 9 15 6 77 77 -
2 Bears Won 30 - 24 2nd Row 78 - - - - - - 58 2 14 25 3 132 133 -
3 Warriors Won 18 - 16 2nd Row 59 - - - - - 2 34 - 6 14 2 66 67 -
15 Bulldogs Won 16 - 18 2nd Row 45 - - - - - - 32 - 8 20 4 69 70 -
16 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 16 Interchange 47 - - - - - 1 42 2 11 22 4 108 108 -
17 Dragons Won 24 - 14 2nd Row 63 - - - - - 3 35 - 11 25 2 103 88 -
18 Warriors Won 10 - 14 Interchange 54 - - - - - 2 28 - 7 25 3 70 71 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2016 6 2 4 - 33% 2 - 8 - - 4 3 66 10 1,011 168.60 - 284 47.3
Bears 2017 4 2 2 - 50% 1 - 4 17 4.22 1 1 74 5 465 116.28 - 139 34.8
Panthers 2018 7 4 3 - 57% - - - - - - 4 146 24 628 89.79 - 188 26.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers - - 4 4 - - - - - - - - - 2 92 13 352 88.00 - 118 29.5
Bears 2016 2018 13 4 9 - - 3 - 12 17 1.30 5 6 194 26 1,753 134.86 - 493 37.9

Latest

Team Mates