Large Background Image
Wayde Egan Profile Image

Wayde Egan

Hooker

Panthers

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
20 March 1997
Birthplace:
Lithgow, NSW
Nickname:
Waydos
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 June 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
10

2018 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
6

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
120.9

Attack

Try Assists
7
Line Break Assists
8

Passing

Offloads
10
Receipts
932

Defence

Tackles Made
333
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
46.4
Total Running Metres
510

Fantasy

Total Points
554
Average Points
50.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 24 - 32 Interchange 55 1 - 4 98 1 - - 2 5 1 52 25 - 23 - -
2 Bears Won 30 - 24 Interchange 52 2 - 8 71 - - 3 7 7 - 72 20 1 57 10 -
3 Warriors Won 18 - 16 Hooker 62 - - - 222 - - - 1 4 2 69 21 3 19 - -
6 Bulldogs Won 34 - 16 Hooker 80 1 - 4 160 - - 1 3 20 2 89 31 3 82 18 -
7 Magpies Lost 16 - 14 Hooker 80 - - - 93 - 1 - 1 15 1 98 41 5 34 5 -
10 Bears Won 14 - 38 Hooker 80 - - - 146 - 1 - - 12 - 109 37 2 46 11 -
13 Roos Drawn 16 - 16 Hooker 60 1 - 4 192 - - 1 - 13 - 75 32 2 93 - -
19 Knights Won 26 - 36 Hooker 74 - - - 163 - 2 - 1 15 2 100 29 1 49 20 -
20 Jets Won 24 - 28 Hooker 80 1 - 4 68 - 1 1 2 6 - 92 36 3 34 - -
21 Magpies Won 38 - 10 Hooker 80 - - - 58 - 2 - 1 6 - 78 34 3 49 18 -
22 Roos Won 36 - 32 Hooker 80 - - - 57 - - - - 7 2 98 27 6 21 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 5 5 - - 100% 4 - 16 119 23.88 - - 4 3 351 147 19 100 20.14 - 220 44.0
Panthers 2018 11 8 2 1 73% 6 - 24 1,330 120.88 - 1 7 10 932 333 29 510 46.41 - 554 50.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2018 16 13 2 1 - 10 - 40 1,449 90.57 - - 11 13 - 480 48 611 38.00 - 774 48.4

Latest

Team Mates