Large Background Image
Eloni Vunakece Profile Image

Eloni Vunakece

Prop

Roos

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
27 May 1987
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Lonz
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
31 May 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
90
Tries
7

2018 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
23
Average Hit Ups
9.2
Post Contact Metres
452.5

Passing

Offloads
17

Defence

Tackles Made
341
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101.2
Total Running Metres
1416

Fantasy

Total Points
553
Average Points
39.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 25 - 24 Prop 54 - - - - - - 3 54 2 17 30 1 163 102 61
2 Mounties Lost 42 - 6 Interchange 42 - - - - - - 1 44 3 15 19 1 132 117 15
3 Magpies Won 22 - 23 Prop 44 1 - 4 - - 1 4 30 1 13 28 1 99 80 11
4 Warriors Lost 22 - 23 Prop 39 - - - - - - - 25 - 8 23 1 91 80 12
5 Bulldogs Lost 40 - 18 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 2 26 - 9 17 - 62 62 -
6 Dragons Lost 20 - 16 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 1 13 - 9 21 1 41 41 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 32 Prop 64 - - - - - - 4 60 4 19 29 3 170 130 40
8 Mounties Lost 4 - 44 Prop 36 - - - - - - - 7 1 5 20 2 37 26 10
9 Knights Drawn 23 - 23 Prop 73 1 - 4 14 - 1 1 30 - 15 34 1 92 66 17
10 Magpies Lost 36 - 22 Prop 46 - - - - - - - 28 2 13 23 1 114 114 -
11 Jets Won 24 - 26 Interchange 44 - - - - - 1 3 40 3 14 19 1 151 100 51
13 Panthers Drawn 16 - 16 Prop 38 - - - - - - - 29 - 14 28 1 82 82 -
14 Knights Won 6 - 28 Prop 45 - - - - - - 1 40 1 12 29 5 106 71 26
15 Magpies Won 42 - 20 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 3 25 - 7 21 1 72 39 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2014 15 9 4 2 60% 1 - 4 - - 18 426 - 287 17 1,246 83.07 208 344 22.9
Roos 2015 24 16 8 - 67% 1 - 4 - - 26 882 23 548 30 2,312 96.35 339 823 34.3
Roos 2016 13 6 7 - 46% - - - - - 19 460 13 377 23 1,433 110.25 175 517 39.8
Roos 2017 24 17 5 2 71% 3 - 12 10 0.40 55 846 22 647 26 2,563 106.80 484 1,028 42.8
Roos 2018 14 5 7 2 36% 2 - 8 14 1.00 23 452 17 341 20 1,416 101.20 258 553 39.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2014 2018 90 53 31 6 - 7 - 28 24 0.26 141 3067 75 2,200 116 8,971 99.00 1,465 3,298 36.6

Latest

Team Mates