Large Background Image
Frank-Paul Nuuausala Profile Image

Frank-Paul Nuuausala

Prop

Roos

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
109 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
13 February 1987
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Nickname:
Frank the tank
Debut Club:
Mounties
Opposition:
-
Date:
14 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Mounties
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
12
Average Hit Ups
6.4
Post Contact Metres
298.6

Passing

Offloads
11

Defence

Tackles Made
257
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
70.2
Total Running Metres
912

Fantasy

Total Points
360
Average Points
27.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Mounties Lost 42 - 6 Prop 27 - - - - - 1 24 1 9 21 3 76 72 -
4 Warriors Lost 22 - 23 Prop 34 - - - - - - 43 - 11 13 - 123 115 8
5 Bulldogs Lost 40 - 18 Prop 41 - - - - - - 13 - 7 16 1 37 28 -
6 Dragons Lost 20 - 16 Prop 56 - - - - - 2 25 1 13 26 1 76 70 -
8 Mounties Lost 4 - 44 Prop 47 - - - - - 1 5 - 9 17 1 28 17 7
12 Bulldogs Won 24 - 20 Prop 30 - - - - - - 4 1 5 8 1 22 12 10
14 Knights Won 6 - 28 Prop 48 - - - - - 2 30 1 13 28 1 90 91 -
15 Magpies Won 42 - 20 Prop 40 - - - - - - 18 - 8 25 - 69 43 26
18 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 26 Prop 61 - - - 2 - 1 40 3 14 22 3 97 98 -
19 Warriors Won 6 - 30 Prop 56 1 - 4 - 1 3 30 - 13 22 2 92 82 10
20 Dragons Won 34 - 22 Prop 49 - - - - - 1 29 1 9 21 - 66 66 -
21 Bears Lost 36 - 22 Prop 46 - - - - - - 14 - 8 19 2 57 35 14
22 Panthers Lost 36 - 32 Prop 46 - - - - - 1 24 3 12 19 1 76 57 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 30 1 23 2 107 107.40 - 29 29.0
Roos 2018 13 6 7 - 46% 1 - 4 12 299 11 257 16 912 70.19 92 360 27.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2016 2016 1 1 - - - - - - - 30 1 23 2 107 107.00 - 29 29.0
Roos 2018 2018 13 6 7 - - 1 - 4 12 299 11 257 16 912 70.00 92 360 27.7

Latest

Team Mates