Large Background Image
Lachlan Lam Profile Image

Lachlan Lam

Five-Eighth

Roos

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
25 March 1998
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Lockie
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
31 March 2018
Round:
-

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
104.8

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
40

Defence

Tackles Made
15
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
113.4
Total Running Metres
113

Fantasy

Total Points
46
Average Points
46

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2018 7 1 5 1 14% 2 - 8 444 63.40 - 2 5 2 228 117 14 439 62.80 - 264 37.0
- 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 105 104.80 - 1 2 1 40 15 - 113 113.40 - 46 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 - 1 - - - - - 105 104.80 - - 2 1 - 15 - 113 113.00 - 46 46.0

Latest

Team Mates