Large Background Image
Cade Cust Profile Image

Cade Cust

Halfback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
87 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
14 September 1998
Birthplace:
Scone, NSW
Nickname:
Custy
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
162.6

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
27

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47.4
Total Running Metres
47

Fantasy

Total Points
30
Average Points
30

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 23 - 4 Halfback 68 - - - 163 - - 1 5 - 27 23 3 47 - 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2016 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 148 147.80 - - - - 25 21 5 69 69.80 - 40 40.0
Sea Eagles 2018 14 5 8 1 36% 1 - 4 1,628 116.32 - 5 13 10 479 278 45 695 49.69 15 481 34.0
Sea Eagles 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - 163 162.60 - - - - 27 23 3 47 47.40 5 30 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2018 2018 15 5 9 1 - 1 - 4 1,791 119.41 - - 13 10 - 301 48 743 49.00 20 511 34.1

Latest

Team Mates