Large Background Image
Denzal Tonise Profile Image

Denzal Tonise

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
12 April 1997
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Big D
Debut Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 April 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
55
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
34.7
Total Running Metres
104

Fantasy

Total Points
78
Average Points
26

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Magpies Lost 12 - 28 Interchange 48 1 - 4 - 1 2 4 - 18 22 2 26 9 5
6 Warriors Lost 34 - 4 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 10 - 14 21 1 27 28 -
16 Panthers Lost 26 - 16 Interchange 29 - - - - - 2 17 - 16 12 2 50 50 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2018 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 1 - 55 5 104 34.67 5 78 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2018 2018 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 1 - 55 5 104 34.00 5 78 26.0

Latest

Team Mates