Large Background Image
James  Tuitahi Profile Image

James Tuitahi

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
15 November 1993
Birthplace:
Bankstown, NSW
Nickname:
Misi
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 August 2015
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup, Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
36
Tries
15

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
36

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
62.2
Total Running Metres
186

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
11.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Magpies Lost 12 - 28 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 23 - 13 6 - 58 - 13
6 Warriors Lost 34 - 4 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 20 - 12 1 1 58 - -
7 Roos Won 16 - 32 Winger 80 - - - - - 3 24 - 11 3 1 70 32 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 4 - 4 - - 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 54 23 7 66.68% 448 112.02 - 116 29.0
- 2016 13 4 9 - 31% 4 - 16 23 1.78 - 1 1 4 187 139 24 81.75% 1,380 106.16 86 353 27.2
Sea Eagles 2017 16 7 8 1 44% 7 - 28 42 2.59 - - 1 5 245 74 14 79.91% 1,727 107.94 158 431 26.9
Sea Eagles 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - - 36 10 2 64.43% 186 62.23 13 34 11.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2015 4 - 4 - - 4 - 16 - - - - 3 - 23 7 - 448 112.00 - 121 30.2
- - - 13 4 9 - - 4 - 16 23 1.78 - 1 4 - 139 24 - 1,380 106.00 86 364 28.0
Jets 2017 2017 10 4 5 1 - 4 - 16 34 3.42 - - 4 - 51 8 - 1,196 119.00 80 274 27.4
Sea Eagles 2017 2018 9 4 5 - - 3 - 12 7 0.81 - 1 1 - 33 8 - 717 79.00 92 207 23.0

Latest

Team Mates