Large Background Image
Jonathan Wright Profile Image

Jonathan Wright

Winger

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
08 March 1987
Birthplace:
Gilgandra, NSW
Nickname:
Jono
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 June 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup, New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
40
Tries
15

2018 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
27

Passing

Receipts
197

Defence

Tackles Made
177
Missed Tackles
19
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
98.7
Total Running Metres
1578

Fantasy

Total Points
429
Average Points
26.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Drawn 28 - 28 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 31 1 12 5 - 97 23 -
2 Magpies Won 0 - 46 Winger 80 - - - - - - 1 30 3 10 6 - 113 - -
3 Jets Won 28 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - 4 31 3 10 3 - 105 6 18
4 Mounties Lost 6 - 26 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 24 2 14 10 - 92 - -
8 Bulldogs Lost 44 - 14 2nd Row 40 - - - - - - 1 13 1 4 13 3 38 20 18
14 Magpies Lost 26 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 28 2 11 10 1 86 - -
15 Dragons Won 12 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 31 3 14 6 - 95 12 -
16 Panthers Lost 26 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 54 2 13 9 2 120 8 -
17 Bears Won 32 - 0 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 22 1 13 9 2 76 19 -
18 Roos Lost 18 - 26 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 53 - 15 12 3 160 11 12
19 Mounties Lost 22 - 14 Centre 80 - - - 10 - - - 68 1 15 8 - 145 5 1
20 Magpies Lost 26 - 32 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 1 15 - 13 17 - 74 8 -
21 Jets Won 24 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 44 - 17 15 5 123 16 -
22 Bulldogs Lost 22 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 36 1 14 23 3 113 19 -
23 Dragons Lost 18 - 30 2nd Row 56 - - - - - - 3 46 1 12 19 - 84 84 -
24 Panthers Drawn 12 - 12 Centre 57 - - - - - - 1 14 - 10 12 - 52 13 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 1 1 - - 100% 3 - 12 - - - - - 2 10 6 - 100.00% 51 51.90 - 45 45.0
Warriors 2016 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - 4 10 1.46 - - 3 4 102 67 9 84.14% 752 107.50 51 195 27.9
Sea Eagles 2017 16 6 10 - 38% 8 - 32 76 4.72 - 1 3 11 231 193 32 80.61% 1,714 107.16 68 541 33.8
Sea Eagles 2018 16 5 9 2 31% 3 - 12 10 0.64 - - 1 2 197 177 19 84.81% 1,578 98.68 55 429 26.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2016 2016 7 3 4 - - 1 - 4 10 1.46 - 3 4 - 67 9 - 752 107.00 51 198 28.3
- - - 1 1 - - - 3 - 12 - - - - 2 - 6 - - 51 51.00 - 45 45.0
Sea Eagles 2017 2018 32 11 19 2 - 11 - 44 86 2.68 - 4 13 - 370 51 - 3,293 102.00 124 974 30.4

Latest

Team Mates