Large Background Image
Agnatius Paasi Profile Image

Agnatius Paasi

Lock

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
111 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
30 November 1991
Birthplace:
Lapaha, TNG
Nickname:
Iggy
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
08 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
6

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
13
Post Contact Metres
98.3

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
46
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
137.1
Total Running Metres
274

Fantasy

Total Points
83
Average Points
41.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 30 - 22 Prop 55 - - - - - 3 71 2 22 20 1 189 167 23
2 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 30 Prop 57 - - - - - - 27 2 11 26 1 84 67 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 21 8 8 5 38% 6 - 24 39 1.86 43 873 - 424 49 2,100 100.01 107 607 28.9
Warriors 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - 3 98 4 46 2 274 137.10 25 83 41.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 2018 23 9 9 5 - 6 - 24 39 1.70 46 972 4 470 51 2,374 103.00 132 696 30.3

Latest

Team Mates