Large Background Image
Anthony Gelling Profile Image

Anthony Gelling

Centre

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
18 October 1990
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Gells
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
24 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
29

Passing

Receipts
159

Defence

Tackles Made
136
Missed Tackles
18
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
112.8
Total Running Metres
1353

Fantasy

Total Points
365
Average Points
30.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Panthers Lost 18 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 30 - - 5 65 2 20 6 1 194 8 -
9 Mounties Lost 30 - 26 Centre 80 - - - 20 - - 3 60 1 15 14 4 135 - -
10 Magpies Lost 0 - 11 Centre 40 - - - - - - 2 31 1 11 11 1 89 - -
13 Magpies Won 6 - 36 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 4 50 5 22 10 - 191 - 11
15 Knights Won 18 - 22 Centre 26 - - - - - - - 13 - 4 7 - 36 - -
17 Magpies Lost 22 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 32 3 12 7 3 102 - -
19 Roos Lost 6 - 30 Centre 60 - - - - - - 2 20 - 10 9 1 69 8 -
20 Bulldogs Lost 30 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 18 1 10 5 - 59 - 2
22 Knights Lost 4 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 5 40 2 16 22 2 96 27 -
23 Jets Lost 52 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 19 1 8 26 3 58 31 -
24 Bears Won 22 - 24 Centre 71 - - - - - - 4 64 1 16 9 1 162 6 -
25 Mounties Lost 21 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 62 2 15 10 2 157 12 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 12 3 9 - 25% 2 - 8 51 4.22 - 1 1 159 136 18 86.61% 1,353 112.81 13 365 30.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2018 2018 12 3 9 - - 2 - 8 51 4.22 - 1 1 - 136 18 - 1,353 112.00 13 365 30.4

Latest

Team Mates