Large Background Image
Isaiah Papali'i Profile Image

Isaiah Papali'i

2nd Row

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
103 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
20 September 1998
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Ice
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
6

2018 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
26
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92.2
Total Running Metres
92

Fantasy

Total Points
29
Average Points
29

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 40 2 14 26 3 92 65 12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 14 8 4 2 57% 6 - 24 6 12 432 32 1,142 81.58 53 637 45.5
Warriors 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 2 26 3 92 92.20 12 29 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2017 2018 15 9 4 2 - 6 - 24 6 14 458 35 1,234 82.00 66 668 44.5

Latest

Team Mates