Large Background Image
Mason Lino Profile Image

Mason Lino

Halfback

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
04 February 1994
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Nickname:
Mase
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 May 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
65
Tries
16

2018 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
1
Goals
14

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
5
Average Kicking Metres
172.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
6
Line Break Assists
6

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
350

Defence

Tackles Made
195
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
40.6
Total Running Metres
405

Fantasy

Total Points
305
Average Points
30.5

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 30 Halfback 80 - 1 2 121 - - - 2 18 - 32 17 4 85 - -
3 Panthers Lost 18 - 16 Halfback 80 - 2 4 200 - 1 - 3 5 - 32 15 3 36 - -
6 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 4 Halfback 80 1 5 14 98 1 - 1 3 5 - 32 13 5 45 - -
15 Knights Won 18 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 299 - 2 - 4 4 - 38 16 3 35 - -
16 Mounties Won 24 - 20 Halfback 80 - 2 4 191 - 1 - 1 2 - 32 25 1 46 - -
17 Magpies Lost 22 - 30 Halfback 80 - 3 6 90 - 2 - - 6 - 28 20 2 21 - -
18 Panthers Lost 10 - 14 Halfback 80 - 1 2 212 2 - - - 2 - 48 21 4 21 - 5
20 Bulldogs Lost 30 - 18 Halfback 80 - - - 168 - - - - - - 27 18 6 - - -
22 Knights Lost 4 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 156 1 - - - 10 - 39 34 11 69 - 5
23 Jets Lost 52 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - 186 1 - - - 6 - 42 16 6 43 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 408 136.00 - - - - 104 65 4 95 31.83 5 87 29.0
Warriors 2015 13 8 5 - 62% 5 39 98 2,403 184.82 69.64% 4 7 6 437 242 38 589 45.33 32 559 43.0
Warriors 2016 20 11 9 - 55% 5 56 134 3,314 165.68 70.89% 9 13 12 776 346 42 1,061 53.10 3 878 43.9
Warriors 2017 19 12 4 3 63% 5 66 154 4,050 213.13 73.33% 13 17 11 672 304 59 786 41.41 42 797 42.0
Warriors 2018 10 3 7 - 30% 1 14 32 1,722 172.18 66.67% 5 6 - 350 195 45 405 40.59 11 305 30.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 2018 65 36 26 3 - 16 175 418 11,896 183.01 71.14% - 43 29 - 1,152 188 2,939 45.00 94 2,637 40.6

Latest

Team Mates