Large Background Image
David Nofoaluma Profile Image

David Nofoaluma

Winger

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
28 November 1993
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Nofa
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 March 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
23

Passing

Receipts
73

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
177
Total Running Metres
530

Fantasy

Total Points
181
Average Points
60.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 32 - 10 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - - 5 46 6 23 2 - 134 10 9
4 Magpies Won 44 - 4 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 1 1 10 40 3 22 1 3 238 27 22
5 Warriors Won 32 - 0 Winger 80 - - - 29 - - 8 61 2 28 2 1 157 - 14

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 7 2.33 - 1 3 44 50 8 79.30% 408 136.03 91 144 48.0
Magpies 2018 3 3 - - 100% 4 - 16 29 9.70 - 1 1 73 5 4 63.90% 530 176.97 46 181 60.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2018 6 4 2 - - 5 - 20 36 6.02 - 2 4 - 55 12 - 939 156.00 137 329 54.8

Latest

Team Mates