Large Background Image
Jacob Liddle Profile Image

Jacob Liddle

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
27 October 1996
Birthplace:
Gosford, NSW
Nickname:
Lids
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
05 March 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
22.3

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
337

Defence

Tackles Made
175
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
85.2
Total Running Metres
340

Fantasy

Total Points
220
Average Points
55

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
14 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 18 Interchange 52 - - - 24 - - 1 23 - 79 33 3 80 9 -
15 Bears Won 12 - 10 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 36 1 106 40 8 120 - -
16 Dragons Lost 18 - 22 Hooker 80 1 - 4 31 - 1 4 17 1 77 39 6 86 17 -
18 Mounties Lost 8 - 28 Hooker 80 - - - 34 - - 4 21 - 75 63 5 53 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 12 6 6 - 50% 3 - 12 148 12.37 - - 4 13 774 319 38 672 56.00 - 463 38.6
Magpies 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 1 - 91 31 1 52 52.80 - 40 40.0
Magpies 2018 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 89 22.32 - - - 2 337 175 22 340 85.20 - 220 55.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2016 2017 17 9 8 - - 5 - 20 238 13.98 - - 5 15 - 525 61 1,065 62.00 - 726 42.7

Latest

Team Mates