Large Background Image
Sauaso Sue Profile Image

Sauaso Sue

Lock

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
105 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
20 April 1992
Birthplace:
Otahuhu, NZ
Nickname:
Jesse
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
6
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
14
Average Hit Ups
9.3
Post Contact Metres
252.2

Passing

Offloads
5

Defence

Tackles Made
114
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
109
Total Running Metres
654

Fantasy

Total Points
212
Average Points
35.3

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bulldogs Won 32 - 10 Prop 49 1 - 4 - 1 6 69 - 17 16 - 161 126 17
2 Knights Won 22 - 34 Prop 38 - - - - - 4 28 1 9 19 1 70 71 -
3 Roos Lost 22 - 23 Prop 42 - - - - - 2 37 - 11 14 1 92 82 11
4 Magpies Won 44 - 4 Prop 55 - - - - - 1 35 2 15 20 1 110 92 14
12 Jets Lost 22 - 23 Prop 54 - - - - - - 46 1 14 21 3 99 99 -
14 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 18 Prop 59 - - - - - 1 36 1 14 24 4 119 83 29

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 14 252 5 114 10 654 109.05 72 212 35.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2018 6 4 2 - - 1 - 4 14 252 5 114 10 654 109.00 72 212 35.3

Latest

Team Mates