You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Greg Leleisiuao Profile Image

Greg Marzhew

Winger

Titans

Player Bio

Height:
177 cm
Date of Birth:
04 April 1997
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Greggy Boy
Debut Club:
Gold Coast Titans 9s
Date:
06 February 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
3

2020 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
6

Passing

Receipts
16

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
1
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
65
Total Running Metres
197

Fantasy

Total Points
27
Average Points
9

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Won 10 - 27 Hooker 18 1 - 5 - 1 4 25 - 6 1 - 57 - -
3 Sea Eagles Won 24 - 0 Hooker 18 - - - - - - 21 - 4 3 - 47 - -
4 Cowboys Lost 8 - 19 Hooker 18 1 - 4 - 1 2 9 2 6 2 1 93 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2020 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 9 - - 2 16 6 1 88.90% 197 65.00 - 27 9.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Titans 2016 2020 8 5 3 - 62% 3 - 13 - - 3 43 11 3 64.58% 407 50.00 20 72 9.0

Latest

Team Mates