Shaun Fensom Profile Image

Shaun Fensom

Lock

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
10 October 1988
Birthplace:
Camden, NSW
Nickname:
Fenno
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 April 2009
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canberra Raiders, North Queensland Cowboys
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Fensom came to the Broncos early in 2019 and thus completed a 15-year journey to join the club after being in a junior development squad as a teenager.

This part-time carpenter has been brought to the club for his experience and will play a guiding hand for the young crop of forwards.

Career

Appearances
176
Tries
16

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
1.5
Post Contact Metres
5.3

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
27
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
11.8
Total Running Metres
23

Fantasy

Total Points
26
Average Points
13

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Cowboys Won 29 - 10 Interchange 15 - - - - - - 2 - 1 14 1 5 5 -
3 Dragons Lost 24 - 25 Interchange 10 - - - - - - 3 - 2 13 - 17 17 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2009 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - - 1 26 1 75 37.50 - - -
Raiders 2010 16 7 9 - 44% 2 - 8 10 0.62 20 - 14 634 24 1,084 67.75 2 - -
Raiders 2011 24 6 18 - 25% 3 - 12 73 3.04 21 - 38 1,135 49 1,987 82.79 - - -
Raiders 2012 22 12 10 - 55% 3 - 12 - - 47 - 23 953 52 2,286 103.91 - - -
Raiders 2013 20 10 10 - 50% - - - - - 20 789 20 949 24 2,124 106.25 - 754 37.0
Raiders 2014 18 5 13 - 28% 2 - 8 40 2.21 25 832 24 802 17 2,021 112.28 - 960 53.0
Raiders 2015 23 9 14 - 39% 3 - 12 50 2.20 16 984 24 1,024 35 2,654 115.41 14 1,300 56.0
Raiders 2016 14 8 5 1 57% 1 - 4 - - 8 354 - 502 12 1,128 80.64 10 592 42.0
Cowboys 2017 21 13 8 - 62% 1 - 4 7 0.35 13 592 - 502 23 1,868 88.99 461 668 31.0
Cowboys 2018 14 4 10 - 29% 1 - 4 - - 5 215 3 221 11 661 47.21 71 278 19.0
Broncos 2019 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - - - 5 - 27 1 23 11.80 - 26 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 2019 2 1 1 - - - - - - - - 5 - 27 1 23 11.00 - 26 13.0
Cowboys 2017 2018 35 17 18 - - 2 - 8 7 0.21 18 807 3 723 34 2,530 72.00 532 946 27.0
Raiders 2009 2016 139 58 80 1 - 14 - 56 173 1.25 157 2,949 144 6,012 214 13,322 95.00 27 4,008 28.8

Latest

Team Mates