You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Teui Robati Profile Image

Teui Robati

2nd Row

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
14 November 2001
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Porirua, NZ
Age:
20
Nickname:
TC
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
22 May 2021
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
12
Biography:

Robati debuted off the bench in Round 12 of the 2021 season, following it up with two tries in only his second game. The backrower also helped Broncos Affiliate Wynnum Manly Seagulls into the Intrust Super Cup Grand Final, narrowly missing out on the trophy. Robati has come through the Broncos’ Academy and Emerging Squad pathways, and will continue to be a powerful part of the forward pack in 2022.

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
126
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
64
Total Running Metres
453

Fantasy

Total Points
176
Average Points
25.1

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 11 - 4 Interchange 15 - - - - - 1 16 - 4 4 - 40 40 -
2 Bulldogs Won 10 - 16 Interchange 18 - - - - - - 2 - 2 9 1 7 7 -
4 Warriors Lost 20 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 48 1 13 38 9 97 97 -
5 Roosters Lost 20 - 24 Interchange 6 - - - - - - 2 1 1 2 - 5 5 -
6 Panthers Lost 40 - 12 Interchange 56 - - - - - - 30 - 11 33 3 81 65 16
9 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 39 2 14 27 - 67 58 9
14 Raiders Won 24 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - 1 2 44 2 14 13 1 154 143 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2021 10 3 7 - 30% 2 - 8 19 1.87 2 7 222 14 557 55.00 41 291 29.1
Broncos 2022 7 4 3 - 57% - - - - - 1 6 126 14 453 64.00 25 176 25.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2021 2022 17 7 10 - 41% 2 - 8 19 0.89 3 13 348 28 1,011 48.00 67 467 27.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners