You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Thomas Flegler Profile Image

Thomas Flegler

Prop

Broncos

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
19 August 1999
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Innisfail, QLD
Age:
22
Nickname:
Fleggy
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
14 March 2019
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Tully Tigers
Biography:

The Tully product had another solid season with the Broncos in 2021, making 20 appearances and earning a State of Origin debut for Queensland in the Game 3 victory. The big front rower will be looking to use his newfound representative experience in 2022 to help guide the team to a competitive finals campaign.

Career

Appearances
62
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
9
Average Hit Ups
10.7
Post Contact Metres
296.6

Passing

Offloads
13

Defence

Tackles Made
146
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
110
Total Running Metres
665

Fantasy

Total Points
244
Average Points
40.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Warriors Lost 20 - 6 Prop 58 - - - - - 1 48 2 14 40 3 107 107 -
7 Bulldogs Won 34 - 14 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 33 - 12 26 2 70 59 11
8 Sharks Won 16 - 7 Interchange 43 - - - - - 1 48 2 15 18 - 87 61 25
9 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 32 Interchange 40 - - - - - 2 47 3 10 26 1 106 84 17
10 Sea Eagles Won 0 - 38 Interchange 44 - - - - - 3 63 4 20 18 - 153 141 11
11 Knights Won 12 - 36 Interchange 37 - - - - - 2 57 2 17 18 1 141 120 20

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 23 9 13 1 39% 1 - 4 21 605 3 418 24 1,639 71.00 286 585 25.4
Broncos 2020 13 3 10 - 23% - - - 29 498 14 346 19 1,189 91.00 190 514 39.5
Broncos 2021 20 4 16 - 20% 1 - 4 30 689 28 461 31 1,783 89.00 152 706 35.3
Broncos 2022 6 5 1 - 83% - - - 9 297 13 146 7 665 110.00 86 244 40.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2019 2022 62 21 40 1 34% 2 - 8 89 2,090 58 1,371 81 5,278 85.00 716 2,049 33.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS