You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Elliott Profile Image

Adam Elliott

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 October 1994
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Herb
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
04 March 2016
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Tathra Sea Eagles
Biography:

Adam Elliott re-signed with the club for a further three years, keeping him at Belmore until the end of the 2023 season.

Elliott had an outstanding start to the 2020 season, before a shoulder injury sidelined him for the remainder of the year.

The 26 year-old had gained the praise of many observers for his play last year, in particular his hard running and ball handling ability.

He has also done a tremendous amount of work for charity off the field, including recently raising money for the Autism Community Network, with whom he has a strong connection through his brother James, in addition to being a major part of the Bulldogs Community program.

Adam was awarded the club's Peter Warren Medal for Community Service.

Career

Appearances
97
Tries
11

2021 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
19

Defence

Tackles Made
474
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92
Total Running Metres
1289

Fantasy

Total Points
652
Average Points
46.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 32 - 16 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 3 44 - 15 30 3 124 111 -
2 Panthers Lost 0 - 28 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 25 3 9 50 5 64 64 -
3 Broncos Lost 24 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 2 37 3 20 38 1 128 119 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 0 - 38 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 40 1 18 29 2 87 85 -
5 Storm Lost 18 - 52 2nd Row 80 - - - 9 1 - 1 44 3 16 29 3 85 81 -
6 Cowboys Lost 30 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 44 4 20 34 3 136 136 -
7 Sharks Won 12 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - 10 - - - 20 - 10 34 9 36 36 -
8 Eels Lost 10 - 32 2nd Row 69 - - - - - - 1 26 - 13 35 3 79 79 -
9 Dragons Lost 32 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 30 1 14 36 7 87 87 -
10 Raiders Lost 18 - 20 2nd Row 73 - - - - - - 1 54 - 18 36 1 118 97 12
11 Titans Lost 30 - 20 Lock 53 - - - - - - 1 47 1 16 31 2 127 111 -
12 Panthers Lost 30 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 25 1 8 31 4 57 57 -
14 Dragons Won 28 - 6 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 6 39 2 12 32 1 94 94 -
15 Eels Lost 36 - 10 2nd Row 56 - - - - - - 2 20 - 10 29 1 62 62 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 7 2 5 - 29% - - - - - - - - 3 76 10 250 27.79 - 93 10.0
Bulldogs 2017 24 10 14 - 42% 3 2 16 18 0.73 28.57% - 3 10 590 56 1,651 68.00 23 756 31.5
Bulldogs 2018 24 8 16 - 33% 4 - 16 - - - - 3 7 583 50 1,866 77.00 100 790 32.9
Bulldogs 2019 20 8 12 - 40% 1 - 4 25 1.25 - - 1 20 539 55 2,081 104.00 63 737 36.8
Bulldogs 2020 8 1 7 - 12% 1 - 4 63 7.91 - 1 2 14 267 28 769 96.00 - 378 47.2
Bulldogs 2021 14 2 12 - 14% 2 - 8 19 1.35 - - 3 19 474 45 1,289 92.00 12 652 46.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2021 97 31 66 - 32% 11 2 48 125 1.26 28.57% 1 12 73 2,529 244 7,908 79.00 200 3,394 35.0

Latest

Team Mates