Large Background Image
Aiden Tolman Profile Image

Aiden Tolman

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
29
Date of Birth:
10 November 1988
Birthplace:
Kempsey, NSW
Nickname:
Tols
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
21 April 2008
Round:
6
Previous Club:
Melbourne Storm
Junior Club:
Smithtown Tigers
Biography:

Aiden was a marathon man for the blue and white last season playing in every first grade game and being the steadying influence in a big forward pack that the team needed. A model of consistency who came close to topping the tackling list in most matches, ‘Tolls’ suffered an ankle injury in 2018 that kept him on the sidelines for eight weeks.

Career

Appearances
233
Tries
12

2018 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
12.2
Post Contact Metres
575.5

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
436
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
108.4
Total Running Metres
1517

Fantasy

Total Points
547
Average Points
39.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Storm Lost 18 - 36 Interchange 37 - - - - - 1 25 - 13 21 1 83 71 -
2 Roosters Lost 30 - 12 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 19 1 10 22 1 59 60 -
3 Panthers Won 20 - 18 Lock 60 - - - - - 1 39 - 13 34 4 88 87 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 16 Lock 28 - - - - - - 20 - 7 14 2 56 28 28
14 Dragons Lost 16 - 18 Interchange 47 - - - - - - 16 - 12 30 1 51 51 -
15 Titans Lost 10 - 32 Prop 48 - - - - - - 28 - 18 25 3 72 70 -
16 Knights Won 16 - 36 Prop 62 - - - - - - 51 1 14 39 3 111 108 -
17 Raiders Lost 28 - 32 Prop 62 - - - - - 1 37 - 17 35 1 99 98 -
18 Rabbitohs Lost 6 - 24 Prop 56 - - - - - - 64 1 22 27 - 155 155 -
19 Eels Lost 14 - 8 Prop 66 - - - - - 1 52 - 23 37 1 150 102 35
20 Wests Tigers Won 16 - 4 Prop 68 - - - - - 1 55 - 29 42 - 159 137 10
21 Broncos Won 36 - 22 Prop 70 - - - - - - 65 - 24 37 1 162 162 -
22 Sea Eagles Lost 18 - 6 Prop 55 - - - - - 1 62 1 21 32 - 163 152 10
23 Warriors Won 27 - 26 Prop 69 - - - - - - 42 - 17 41 1 104 104 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2008 7 3 4 - 43% - - - - - 2 - - 135 7 461 65.86 - - -
Storm 2009 27 17 9 1 63% 3 - 12 4 0.15 28 - 4 608 22 2,441 90.41 - - -
Storm 2010 19 11 8 - 58% 1 - 4 - - 12 - 3 493 12 2,006 105.58 - - -
Bulldogs 2011 22 11 11 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 15 - 10 788 30 2,834 128.82 2 - -
Bulldogs 2012 27 20 7 - 74% 1 - 4 - - 16 - 11 858 30 3,335 123.52 - - -
Bulldogs 2013 25 13 12 - 52% 1 - 4 - - 14 1,159 9 821 16 3,282 131.31 492 - -
Bulldogs 2014 22 14 8 - 64% 2 - 8 - - 11 1,087 8 694 13 3,159 143.60 412 784 35.6
Bulldogs 2015 21 12 9 - 57% 1 - 4 - - 11 1,157 3 781 17 3,211 152.91 308 1,088 51.8
Bulldogs 2016 25 14 11 - 56% 1 - 4 - - 11 1,141 3 902 22 3,350 134.02 346 1,194 47.8
Bulldogs 2017 24 10 14 - 42% 1 - 4 - - 15 1,011 14 909 40 2,813 117.24 223 1,155 48.1
Bulldogs 2018 14 5 9 - 36% - - - - - 6 576 4 436 19 1,517 108.38 84 547 39.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2011 2018 180 99 81 - - 8 - 32 - - 99 6,130 62 6,189 187 23,503 130.00 1,869 4,797 36.6
Storm 2008 2010 53 31 21 1 - 4 - 16 4 0.08 42 - 7 1,236 41 4,908 92.00 - - -

Latest

Team Mates