You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Braidon Burns Profile Image

Braidon Burns

Centre

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
08 July 1996
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Dubbo, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Burnsy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
11 March 2017
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
2
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Coonamble Bears

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2017 10 5 5 - 50% 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 134 57 8 85.62% 791 79.00 219 192 19.2
Rabbitohs 2018 5 3 2 - 60% 1 - 4 66 13.28 - - 2 1 59 28 7 55.22% 413 82.00 45 135 27.0
Rabbitohs 2019 9 6 3 - 67% 1 - 4 95 10.59 - 1 2 3 118 95 17 79.31% 1,055 117.00 - 317 35.2
Rabbitohs 2020 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 121 15.13 - 1 - 1 105 97 10 85.28% 811 101.00 - 246 30.8
Rabbitohs 2021 8 7 1 - 88% 2 - 8 38 4.75 - - 3 4 125 94 11 89.52% 1,026 128.00 46 291 36.4
Bulldogs 2022 14 4 10 - 29% 4 - 16 68 4.83 - - 3 4 191 230 29 88.80% 1,341 95.00 29 521 37.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

National Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Media Partners

Major Partners

View All Partners