Dylan Napa Profile Image

Dylan Napa

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
198 cm
Weight:
113 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
13 November 1992
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Naps
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters
Opposition:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
21 June 2013
Round:
15
Previous Club:
Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
Aspley Devils, Norths St Josephs
Biography:

The 26-year old Queensland representative prop has joined the Bulldogs on a three-year deal. The talented and hard running forward, who actually made his NRL debut against the Bulldogs back in 2013, made 122 appearances for the Roosters in his six seasons at the club, including being part of last season's Premiership winning side. Napa made 20 appearances in 2018, averaging 76.2 running metres and 21 tackles per game, 13 tackle breaks, five offloads and has represented the Maroons on five occasions over the past two seasons.

Career

Appearances
142
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
19
Average Hit Ups
12
Post Contact Metres
823.8

Passing

Offloads
7

Defence

Tackles Made
483
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
130.9
Total Running Metres
2617

Fantasy

Total Points
648
Average Points
32

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Lost 40 - 6 Prop 43 - - - - - 2 24 - 11 22 4 78 62 15
2 Eels Lost 16 - 36 Prop 52 1 - 4 - 1 5 59 1 20 23 4 182 148 34
3 Wests Tigers Won 8 - 22 Prop 52 1 - 4 1 1 1 28 - 16 31 2 116 77 19
4 Storm Lost 18 - 16 Prop 16 - - - - - - 7 - 4 11 4 20 9 11
8 Sea Eagles Lost 18 - 10 Prop 37 - - - - - - 39 - 12 24 1 104 92 12
9 Knights Lost 10 - 22 Prop 51 - - - - - 2 53 - 21 19 4 185 135 37
10 Titans Won 16 - 22 Prop 47 - - - - - - 38 - 13 18 3 113 91 22
11 Storm Lost 6 - 28 Prop 45 - - - - - - 11 - 12 22 4 61 59 -
13 Dragons Lost 12 - 36 Prop 46 - - - - - - 33 2 13 22 2 124 81 37
14 Roosters Lost 38 - 12 Prop 49 - - - - - 1 36 - 15 24 7 115 100 8
15 Sharks Won 14 - 12 Prop 49 - - - - - 1 42 3 20 18 5 127 127 -
17 Knights Won 14 - 20 Prop 68 - - - - - 2 68 - 27 41 8 177 155 1
18 Broncos Lost 28 - 6 Prop 60 - - - - - - 30 1 11 31 2 88 88 -
19 Roosters Lost 12 - 20 Prop 45 - - - - - 2 45 - 17 19 3 147 114 33
20 Panthers Won 16 - 8 Prop 50 - - - - - - 53 - 16 28 2 147 94 47
21 Wests Tigers Won 18 - 16 Prop 60 - - - - - - 54 - 16 42 4 128 115 13
22 Rabbitohs Won 6 - 14 Prop 56 - - - - - 1 50 - 17 29 1 159 113 46
23 Eels Won 6 - 12 Prop 56 - - - - - - 49 - 19 25 8 168 131 36
24 Cowboys Lost 15 - 8 Prop 45 - - - - - - 45 - 15 19 6 157 109 39
25 Broncos Won 30 - 14 Prop 48 - - - - - 2 62 - 22 15 2 213 142 70

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 7 5 2 - 71% - - - - - 6 140 2 125 10 448 64.07 110 61 8.0
Roosters 2014 24 16 8 - 67% - - - 10 0.44 18 689 5 607 23 1,949 81.24 379 675 28.0
Roosters 2015 27 19 8 - 70% 1 - 4 - - 26 1,141 12 750 56 3,263 120.87 771 1,054 39.0
Roosters 2016 23 6 17 - 26% 1 - 4 - - 40 910 11 746 69 2,832 123.14 416 997 43.0
Roosters 2017 21 15 6 - 71% - - - - - 19 708 7 521 60 2,063 98.28 461 646 30.0
Roosters 2018 20 12 8 - 60% - - - 7 0.35 13 579 5 425 50 1,566 78.31 288 476 23.0
Bulldogs 2019 20 9 11 - 45% 2 - 8 - - 19 824 7 483 76 2,617 130.88 486 648 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2013 2018 122 73 49 - - 2 - 8 17 0.14 122 4,142 42 3,164 267 12,026 98.00 2,423 4,001 32.8
Bulldogs 2019 2019 20 9 11 - - 2 - 8 - - 19 824 7 483 76 2,617 130.00 486 648 32.4

Latest

Team Mates