Large Background Image
Francis Tualau Profile Image

Francis Tualau

Prop

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
106 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
23 May 1994
Birthplace:
Tofoa, TNG
Nickname:
Franky
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Opposition:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Date:
27 May 2017
Round:
12
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mangere East Hawks
Biography:
A strong running forward with excellent ball skills, Francis is a graduate of the Storm under 20’s system, following two seasons in their NYC side. The prop forward arrived at Belmore following two seasons for Easts Tigers in the Intrust Super Cup and has prospered, representing the Dogs in the 2017 Auckland Nines and going on to play 8 NRL games that season.

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
3
Post Contact Metres
23.6

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
30
Total Running Metres
60

Fantasy

Total Points
20
Average Points
10

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Panthers Won 20 - 18 Interchange 10 - - - - - - 9 - 2 4 - 20 21 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 16 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 15 - 6 19 1 39 30 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 8 4 4 - 50% - - - 6 182 3 108 6 414 51.80 9 153 19.1
Bulldogs 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - - 24 - 23 1 60 30.05 - 20 10.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 2018 10 5 5 - - - - - 6 206 3 131 7 474 47.00 9 176 17.6

Latest

Team Mates