You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jeremy Marshall-King Profile Image

Jeremy Marshall-King

Hooker

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Date of Birth:
02 December 1995
Weight:
83 kg
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Jezza
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
03 September 2017
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
26
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
All Saints Toongabbie
Biography:

Jeremy Marshall-King extended his contract by a further two years, keeping him at Belmore until the end of the 2021 season. After moving to the Bulldogs from the Wests Tigers in 2018, Marshall-King has proved to be an ironman of the blue and white pack, playing in 23 NRL matches in each of the last two seasons, in addition to winning the 2019 Coaches Award. Having both started and come off the bench, the 24 year-old has impressed with his service from dummy half and his strong running game. Represented New Zealand at the World Cup Nines.

Career

Appearances
67
Tries
4

2020 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
14

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
1731

Defence

Tackles Made
741
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54
Total Running Metres
1096

Fantasy

Total Points
845
Average Points
42.2

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 8 - 2 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 5 - 110 40 4 28 9 -
2 Cowboys Lost 16 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 12 - 82 55 4 31 - -
3 Sea Eagles Lost 32 - 6 Hooker 77 - - - - - - - 21 - 114 42 - 75 - -
4 Dragons Won 22 - 2 Hooker 80 - - - 44 - - - 10 - 132 49 2 49 24 -
5 Roosters Lost 6 - 42 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 29 - 97 47 5 70 18 -
6 Sharks Lost 20 - 18 Hooker 55 - - - - - - 1 9 - 78 39 2 59 11 -
7 Wests Tigers Lost 6 - 34 Hooker 80 - - - 15 - - - 7 - 16 25 2 16 - -
8 Rabbitohs Lost 10 - 26 Hooker 61 - - - - 1 - 1 10 - 98 35 2 45 13 -
9 Broncos Lost 26 - 8 Interchange 60 - - - - - - 1 18 - 87 31 1 56 6 -
10 Dragons Lost 28 - 22 Hooker 76 1 - 4 49 - 1 2 15 - 65 24 7 35 20 1
11 Knights Won 12 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - 87 1 - 1 12 - 146 56 4 60 - 9
12 Eels Lost 16 - 18 Hooker 52 - - - 39 - - - 24 1 75 35 2 85 56 -
13 Storm Lost 41 - 10 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 9 - 39 18 1 32 18 -
14 Wests Tigers Lost 29 - 28 Interchange 31 - - - - 2 1 5 5 1 49 19 2 55 - -
15 Warriors Lost 14 - 20 Hooker 69 - - - - 1 1 1 21 - 102 48 3 86 - -
16 Raiders Lost 34 - 20 Hooker 53 - - - 46 - - - 12 - 82 28 2 31 2 -
17 Titans Lost 14 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 2 16 2 122 45 3 59 15 -
18 Sea Eagles Lost 20 - 32 Hooker 71 - - - - - - - 9 - 96 29 1 41 23 -
19 Rabbitohs Won 16 - 26 Hooker 56 - - - - - 1 1 22 1 74 37 3 86 6 3
20 Panthers Lost 0 - 42 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 23 - 67 39 5 89 48 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 45 25 3 11 11.00 - 21 21.0
Bulldogs 2018 23 7 16 - 30% 2 - 8 1,312 57.04 - 2 5 5 866 521 49 960 41.00 27 692 30.1
Bulldogs 2019 23 9 14 - 39% 1 - 4 442 19.21 - - 1 4 1,748 837 53 863 37.00 5 861 37.4
Bulldogs 2020 20 3 17 - 15% 1 - 4 280 14.02 - - 5 5 1,731 741 55 1,096 54.00 21 845 42.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2017 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 45 25 3 11 11.00 - 21 21.0
Bulldogs 2018 2020 66 19 47 - 29% 4 - 16 2,034 30.82 - 2 11 14 4,345 2,099 157 2,920 44.00 54 2,394 36.3

Latest

Team Mates